00:00 · EDITING FOR GAMING CREATORS

Your stream is a goldmine. I cut it.

Send me your VODs. I turn them into fast-paced long-form videos and scroll-stopping shorts — so you keep playing while your channel grows.

Built by a streamer who edits his own channel — not a faceless agency.

00:08 · THE TAPE

Don't take my word for it. Watch.

Real cuts from real gameplay — the difference between a raw VOD nobody finishes and an edit people actually share.

V1

Shorts & clips

Vertical clips engineered to stop the scroll — hook in the first second, tight pacing, captions, sound design. Tap any clip to hear it.

Rocket League
Rocket League
Rocket League
Hardcore Minecraft
Hardcore Minecraft
Rocket League
V2

Long-form & VOD edits

Multi-hour streams recut into paced, story-driven episodes — a real hook, momentum the whole way, no dead air.

Hardcore Minecraft — full episode
Hardcore Minecraft — VOD recap
Rocket League — highlight montage
REPO — funny co-op edit
V3

Playthroughs & let's-plays

Full horror-game series cut for tension and payoff — reactions timed, jump-scares landed, pacing that keeps a playlist bingeing.

Hello Neighbour 2 — series
Poppy Playtime — series
FX

Under the hood

One 2½-minute edit. Stacked VFX, per-beat SFX, licensed music beds, cinematic hits: the density a €10 editor can't touch. Click either view for full size.

Before

3-hour VOD. Dead air, no hook, buried highlights. Watch time falls off a cliff in 20 seconds.

After

Punchy 8-minute recut. Hook in the first 3 seconds, momentum the whole way, captions + sound design that keep people watching.

00:42 · WHAT I CUT

Pick a track. Or hand me the whole timeline.

An example week. You pick the cadence.

Done-for-you channel

You stream, I handle the rest: long-form, shorts and thumbnails on a schedule. The "I don't have time to edit" killer. Your channel keeps moving while you keep playing.

Stream → Long-form

Multi-hour VODs recut into fast-paced 8–15 min videos with a real hook, pacing, and story. The format your channel is missing.

Shorts & clips

Vertical clips engineered for the algorithm — captions, zooms, sound design. I farm your VODs for moments you forgot were gold.

01:15 · THE WORKFLOW

Stupidly simple for you

Your only job is to keep playing.

Send the VOD

Drop a link — Twitch, YouTube, a Drive folder. No prep, no notes needed. I'll find the moments.

I cut it

You get a first draft fast. One round of revisions baked in, so it lands exactly how you want.

You post & grow

Export-ready files, correct specs, every time. Upload and watch the channel move.

01:48 · FREE CLIP

Get a free clip from your last VOD

Send me a VOD link. I'll cut one short from it and email it back within a few days. Free, no card, yours to post either way.

No spam. I reply personally.

Founding rates · first 5 creators, first 3 months
  • Trial 4 shorts, one-off, no subscription €59€120 one-off
  • Starter 8 shorts a month €179€350 /month
  • Growth 16 shorts a month €329€650 /month
  • Pro 30 shorts a month, one a day €590€1,100 /month

Long-form recut (8–15 min from a full stream): €129 founding, normally €300. After 3 months, founding clients move to the normal rate.

02:10 · Q&A

Quick questions

What games / content do you edit?

Any gaming content — FPS, survival, variety, horror playthroughs, just-chatting segments, the lot. If it came off a stream or a capture card, I can cut it.

How long does an edit take?

Typical turnaround is a few days per long-form video, faster for shorts. Founding clients get priority in the queue.

What does it cost?

Your first clip is free. After that: a 4-short trial pack for €59, or a monthly plan: €179 (8 shorts), €329 (16) or €590 (30). A long-form recut is €129. Those are founding rates for the first 5 creators, for their first 3 months; normal rates are €120, €350, €650, €1,100 and €300.

Do I have to send notes on what to clip?

Nope. That's the whole point — you play, I find the moments. Send notes if you want; I work great with zero.